Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7512,331
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8681,782
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8631,779
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5281,571
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0068,082
AzulArgentina 13,2618,240
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7408,538
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3327,663
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5867,821
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4777,754
AmberleyAustralia 14,2698,867
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,278794
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,528949
AimoresBrazil 10,6126,595
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8296,108
AltamiraBrazil 10,0646,254
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7986,710
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1306,916
ApodiBrazil 9,2125,724
AracajuBrazil 9,6075,970
AracuaiBrazil 10,4626,501
AragarcasBrazil 11,1096,903
AraxaBrazil 11,0286,853
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3965,839
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0864,403
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3903,971
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8573,018
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8624,886
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1155,042
AbecheChad 3,9962,483
AntofagastaChile 13,0468,107
AricaChile 12,6447,857
AltaiChina 3,8862,415
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6057,211
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5287,163
AraucaColombia 10,5816,575
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5195,915
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4645,881
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6165,975
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8971,179
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0061,247
AswanEgypt 2,6581,651
AsyutEgypt 2,3351,451
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2857,013
AsmaraEritrea 3,6332,258
AssabEritrea 3,9282,441
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3312,691
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1561,340
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7549,789
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4096,468
AccraGhana 5,7583,578
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,058657
AthensGreece 1,424885
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,447899
AasiaatGreenland 5,0743,153
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5332,817
AputiteqGreenland 4,2692,653
AkureyriIceland 3,6402,262
AgraIndia 4,3562,707
AhmedabadIndia 4,3102,678
AkolaIndia 4,8062,987
AllahabadIndia 4,7552,955
AmritsarIndia 3,7972,359
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5476,554
AbadanIran 2,2431,394
ArakIran 1,9601,218
AlbengaItaly 2,1101,311
AlgheroItaly 2,2611,405
AmendolaItaly 1,6721,039
AnconaItaly 1,7271,073
ArezzoItaly 1,8571,154
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0033,730
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9623,705
AbashiriJapan 7,6934,780
AburatsuJapan 7,9044,912
AikawaJapan 7,8294,865
AjiroJapan 8,1225,047
AkitaJapan 7,8054,850
AkuneJapan 7,7874,839
AomoriJapan 7,7554,819
AsahikawaJapan 7,6094,728
AsosanJapan 7,7794,834
AmmanJordan 1,7611,094
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2642,028
AinaziLatvia 1,325824
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0574,385
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1334,432
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5094,666
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8364,248
AtarMauritania 5,2443,259
AgalegaMauritius 6,8124,233
AcapulcoMexico 11,5487,176
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6192,871
AltaiMongolia 4,5132,805
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9693,088
AgadirMorocco 4,2322,630
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1711,349
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,56510,293
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,65810,351
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,67410,361
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,54710,283
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,53510,275
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2026,961
AgadezNiger 4,2212,623
AsuncionParaguay 12,2477,610
ArequipaPeru 12,5767,815
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2595,132
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,16810,669
AradRomania 1,054655
AjanRussia 6,4263,993
AldanRussia 5,6633,519
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,020634
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0531,897
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0344,371
AnadyrRussia 7,0844,402
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8861,172
ArmavirRussia 563350
AstrakhanRussia 996619
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4989,631
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3712,095
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1051,930
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0371,887
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2662,030
Abu HamedSudan 3,1471,956
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9002,424
AqiqSudan 3,3002,051
ArbaatSudan 3,1151,936
AromaSudan 3,5562,210
AtbaraSudan 3,3482,081
Abu KamalSyria 1,567974
AleppoSyria 1,304810
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2104,480
AtakpameTogo 5,4963,415
AdanaTurkey 1,203748
AfyonTurkey 1,069665
AnkaraTurkey 889553
AntalyaTurkey 1,265786
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1691,348
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6851,669
AberporthUk 2,8361,762
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7971,738
Aj-PetriUkraine 381237
Askanija NovaUkraine 173107
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1211,939
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1121,934
ArtigasUruguay 12,5627,806
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3525,811
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6985,405
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2795,766
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0196,226
Ada, MnUsa 8,4955,279
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3745,204
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9765,577
Akron, OhUsa 8,3385,181
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7756,074
Albany, GaUsa 9,2655,758
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7724,830
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6635,383
Albion, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0456,242
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8035,470
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8225,482
Algona, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Alice, TxUsa 10,3706,444
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0364,994
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1995,716
Alma, MiUsa 8,3355,180
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0835,023
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3936,459
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8306,108
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7894,840
Amite, LaUsa 9,7346,049
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8914,904
Anderson, InUsa 8,6535,377
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9425,557
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0635,010
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3745,204
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5115,289
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5275,920
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5975,964
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8795,518
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2505,127
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3695,822
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1255,671
Athens, GaUsa 9,0535,626
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1405,680
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0875,026
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1475,062
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1225,669
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0305,611
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0005,593
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5705,326
Austin, TxUsa 10,1336,297
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3291,447
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0401,889
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2636,378
AdenYemen 3,9972,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -