Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0651,905
BustAfghanistan 3,0641,904
BatnaAlgeria 2,7081,683
BecharAlgeria 3,6202,250
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7321,698
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7152,309
BiskraAlgeria 2,8161,750
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2782,037
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7939,193
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6939,130
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7109,141
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0118,706
ByrdAntarctica 16,30110,129
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5598,426
BarilocheArgentina 14,3378,909
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0128,086
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9398,662
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2838,876
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2737,005
BrestBelarus 941584
BrusselsBelgium 2,2321,387
Belize CityBelize 10,8296,730
BeninBenin 5,5483,448
BohiconBenin 5,4853,409
BermudaBermuda 8,0605,008
BageBrazil 12,4667,747
BambuiBrazil 10,9976,833
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9466,802
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4615,879
BarcelosBrazil 10,6806,637
BarraBrazil 10,0556,248
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7416,053
BarreirasBrazil 10,2766,385
BelémBrazil 9,6415,991
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8486,741
BelterraBrazil 10,2226,352
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9576,188
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0067,461
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2566,373
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7886,704
BrevesBrazil 9,8116,096
BurgasBulgaria 834518
BurundiBurundi 5,7113,549
BatouriCameroon 5,2063,235
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1744,458
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9775,579
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8474,255
Banff, AbCanada 8,6555,379
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7234,799
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0553,763
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6825,395
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0645,011
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6395,368
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7004,785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6705,388
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3255,173
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3705,201
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5174,050
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7214,177
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0763,155
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3262,688
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6559,107
BeijingChina 6,2693,896
BarranquillaColombia 10,5416,550
Benito SalasColombia 11,2556,994
BogotáColombia 11,0266,851
BrnoCzech Republic 1,356843
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0113,114
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5123,425
BaniDominican Republic 9,6035,968
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6626,004
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5155,913
BahariyaEgypt 2,2281,385
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1091,311
BiarritzFrance 2,8551,774
BordeauxFrance 2,7381,701
BrestFrance 2,8951,799
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,47510,237
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,47210,236
BitamGabon 5,5633,457
BanjulGambia 6,0803,778
BerlinGermany 1,6251,010
BrockenGermany 1,7981,117
BokeGuinea 6,1753,837
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1473,820
BudapestHungary 1,198745
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,185737
BangaloreIndia 5,5143,426
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0663,148
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4613,394
BikanerIndia 3,9562,458
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5075,908
BabolsarIran 1,8961,178
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9431,829
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6421,021
Bandar LengehIran 2,9281,819
BirjandIran 2,6191,627
BushehrIran 2,4961,551
BaghdadIraq 1,7941,115
BasraIraq 2,2031,369
BelmulletIreland 3,1721,971
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0461,893
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6211,008
BergamoItaly 1,9351,203
BolognaItaly 1,8551,153
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7911,113
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7811,107
BrindisiItaly 1,569975
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6713,524
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8363,627
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9801,852
BeirutLebanon 1,555967
BenghaziLibya 2,1451,333
BirzaiLithuania 1,165724
BitolaMacedonia 1,315817
BlantyreMalawi 7,0594,387
BvumbweMalawi 7,0854,403
BintuluMalaysia 8,8515,500
BamakoMali 5,5743,463
Bko-SMali 5,5783,466
BougounMali 5,6493,511
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7662,961
BaitagMongolia 4,1922,605
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2462,638
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0523,139
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6433,507
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6393,504
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8323,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5053,421
BulganMongolia 4,8933,040
BhamawMyanmar 5,9853,719
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,383
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,64110,341
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,76510,418
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0466,864
BilmaNiger 3,8052,365
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6722,903
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0661,905
BergenNorway 2,3571,465
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3561,464
BjornoyaNorway 3,0681,906
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4641,531
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3801,479
BadinPakistan 3,9302,442
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8042,364
BalakotPakistan 3,4962,172
BarkhanPakistan 3,5602,212
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0346,857
BascoPhilippines 8,1185,044
BialystokPoland 1,023636
BejaPortugal 3,6062,241
BragancaPortugal 3,3192,062
BistritaRomania 792492
BucharestRomania 779484
BajkitRussia 4,0472,515
BarabinskRussia 3,0531,897
BarnaulRussia 3,4102,119
BerezovoRussia 2,5501,584
BiserRussia 1,9691,223
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2873,907
BogdarinRussia 5,2433,258
BogucanyRussia 4,1652,588
BomnakRussia 6,0763,776
BorRussia 3,7142,308
BorzjaRussia 5,6323,500
BratskRussia 4,4732,780
BelgradeSerbia 1,165724
BoSierra Leone 6,2363,875
BontheSierra Leone 6,3213,928
BratislavaSlovakia 1,329826
BerberaSomalia 4,2602,647
BusanSouth Korea 7,4724,643
BadajozSpain 3,4792,162
BarcelonaSpain 2,6871,670
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0601,902
BabanusaSudan 4,1102,554
BaselSwitzerland 2,0431,270
BernSwitzerland 2,0641,283
BangkokThailand 7,0634,389
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0504,381
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6654,141
BizerteTunisia 2,3611,467
BalikesirTurkey 1,073667
BursaTurkey 971603
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4751,538
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9741,848
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9241,817
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9251,818
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6381,639
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6651,656
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5461,582
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4076,467
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0976,274
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2285,113
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7394,187
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7404,188
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4035,843
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7936,085
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5945,341
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6754,770
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3196,412
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7565,441
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2076,342
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8474,876
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5714,705
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2474,504
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5834,712
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2975,156
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0205,605
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9364,931
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2745,763
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1846,328
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6595,381
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6045,347
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9915,587
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0415,618
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4115,848
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8934,905
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2316,357
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4725,886
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2695,760
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9584,945
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6484,752
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9235,545
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9895,586
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8644,887
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3815,829
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7805,456
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9574,945
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5795,331
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1935,713
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5895,959
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5436,551
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0835,644
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4826,514
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4415,245
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4275,237
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0214,985
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7996,089
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6565,379
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8295,486
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5974,721
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5415,929
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8011,741
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8886,145
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2266,354
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5684,703
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5834,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -