Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4502,144
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0001,864
DavisAntarctica 13,4178,338
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9587,431
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4637,124
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0185,604
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2858,877
DhakaBangladesh 5,5373,441
D’UccleBelgium 2,2321,387
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6856,640
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2967,020
DouradosBrazil 11,8067,336
DoualaCameroon 5,4363,378
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2983,913
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2135,104
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2725,141
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3553,949
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2074,479
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0625,010
DuianChina 5,2123,239
DubrovnikCroatia 1,439895
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1022,549
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5845,955
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6766,013
DabaaEgypt 1,9461,209
DakhlaEgypt 2,5351,576
DijonFrance 2,2341,388
DresdenGermany 1,574978
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9692,466
DebrecenHungary 1,005624
DalatangiIceland 3,4282,130
DaltonganjIndia 5,0323,127
DarbhangaIndia 5,0043,110
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5783,466
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5843,470
DumkaIndia 5,2483,261
DwarkaIndia 4,1372,571
DezfulIran 2,0641,282
DublinIreland 2,9351,824
DecimomannuItaly 2,2851,420
DobbiacoItaly 1,7181,068
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9163,676
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7341,077
DagorettiKenya 5,4633,395
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,070665
DedzaMalawi 6,9084,292
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2273,248
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5503,449
DaweiMyanmar 6,8604,263
De BiltNetherlands 2,1711,349
De KooyNetherlands 2,2011,368
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2031,369
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,82910,457
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,68910,370
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,64810,345
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1781,353
DalbandinPakistan 3,2812,039
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4992,175
DirPakistan 3,3322,070
DroshPakistan 3,3032,052
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3475,187
DohaQatar 2,8971,800
DorohoiRomania 644400
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6042,240
DudinkaRussia 3,6342,258
DzardzanRussia 5,1153,178
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7351,700
DakarSenegal 6,0373,751
DaruSierra Leone 6,1743,836
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6575,379
DamazinSudan 4,0052,489
DongolaSudan 3,2101,995
DamascusSyria 1,605997
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,604997
Deir EzzorSyria 1,452902
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8921,797
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0933,786
DjerbaTunisia 2,5651,594
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,180733
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8051,743
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8131,748
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8955
DonetskUkraine 207129
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0751,911
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0385,616
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4595,257
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8476,119
Danville, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8165,479
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0885,648
David City, NeUsa 9,0515,624
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5695,325
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2255,733
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4665,882
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2406,363
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3726,446
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5005,282
Delphine, InUsa 8,6125,352
Denton, MdUsa 8,2065,099
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5045,906
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8745,514
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8586,126
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4675,262
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3205,170
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0795,642
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2355,739
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6655,384
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Dover, DeUsa 8,2065,099
Dover, TnUsa 9,1175,665
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6605,381
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3165,167
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9845,583
Durham, NhUsa 7,5954,720
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1933,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -