Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1111,933
FarahAfghanistan 2,8541,773
FormosaArgentina 12,3627,682
ForrestAustralia 12,7057,895
FrancistownBotswana 7,7114,792
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6765,392
FloraniaBrazil 9,1815,705
FlorestaBrazil 9,5175,914
FlorianoBrazil 9,6826,017
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7927,328
FormosaBrazil 10,7246,664
FortalezaBrazil 9,1105,661
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0517,489
FrancaBrazil 11,1446,925
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9174,920
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7694,828
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9874,963
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9834,961
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6505,375
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6504,754
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6604,760
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9144,918
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1204,425
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1184,423
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9503,697
FayaChad 3,6132,245
FamagustaCyprus 1,413878
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0081,248
FarafraEgypt 2,3861,483
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8773,652
FichtelbergGermany 1,6261,010
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9321,201
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,330827
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2143,240
FaranahGuinea 5,9833,718
FalconaraItaly 1,7381,080
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8901,175
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6881,049
FonniItaly 2,2201,379
FrontoneItaly 1,7901,112
FrosinoneItaly 1,8401,143
FukauraJapan 7,7204,797
FukueJapan 7,6444,750
FukuiJapan 7,8624,885
FukuokaJapan 7,6784,771
FukushimaJapan 7,9854,962
FukuyamaJapan 7,7994,846
FushikiJapan 7,8554,881
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1031,928
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7944,844
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1865,087
FunchalMadeira 4,6202,871
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2545,750
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6482,267
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2871,421
FaroPortugal 3,6732,283
FerganaRussia 3,0161,874
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2703,897
FalunSweden 1,8881,173
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4351,513
FeodosijaUkraine 309192
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4904,655
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8495,499
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6575,380
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4975,280
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3814,586
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5215,295
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0335,613
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7675,448
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4125,849
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7195,418
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3305,798
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2405,742
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8416,115
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4415,245
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2096,344
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2775,143
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4305,238
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4305,860
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4155,851
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6075,970
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4935,899
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5235,296
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8516,121
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6764,770
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7815,457
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8796,139
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2555,130
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3475,187
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2836,390
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6305,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -