Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2502,020
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1971,987
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1271,943
General PicoArgentina 13,4588,363
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9048,019
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8614,885
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7359,157
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6277,225
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2747,627
GrazAustria 1,472915
GancaAzerbaijan 1,199745
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,286799
GomelBelarus 588365
GrodnoBelarus 1,004624
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3965,839
GoianiaBrazil 10,9556,808
GoiasBrazil 10,9576,809
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6196,599
GrajauBrazil 9,8536,123
GuairaBrazil 11,9127,402
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1835,706
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2766,386
GarouaCameroon 4,7352,943
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2073,857
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5324,680
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0785,641
Golden, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Goose, NfCanada 6,2513,884
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9644,949
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3075,162
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0934,408
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7414,189
GanzhouChina 7,1884,466
GuangzhouChina 7,2784,523
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4855,894
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0197,469
GonderEthiopia 3,9282,441
GourdonFrance 2,5861,607
GrenobleFrance 2,2471,397
GeisenheimGermany 1,9821,232
GorlitzGermany 1,492927
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5322,195
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2316,979
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6836,017
GoaIndia 5,0473,136
GuwahatiIndia 5,4303,374
GelaItaly 2,0711,287
GenoaItaly 2,0431,269
GhediItaly 1,9001,180
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6331,014
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8161,129
GrossetoItaly 1,9481,211
GrottaglieItaly 1,6171,005
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1481,335
GuidoniaItaly 1,8621,157
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0393,752
GifuJapan 7,9484,939
GaoMali 4,7452,948
GuamMariana Islands 10,3166,410
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3427,048
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2126,967
GuaymasMexico 10,9326,794
GaluutMongolia 4,7662,962
GemertNetherlands 2,1361,328
GisborneNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,43010,210
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,75810,414
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,57110,298
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,82710,456
GayaNiger 4,9543,079
GardermoenNorway 2,0651,283
GeiloNorway 2,2201,379
GdanskPoland 1,355842
GalatiRomania 592368
Gor’KijRussia 1,111691
GorznyjRussia 974605
GridinoRussia 2,0131,251
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7122,928
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1758,187
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6051,619
GijonSpain 3,1561,961
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1192,560
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7552,333
GoteborgSweden 1,8861,172
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8951,178
GothenburgSweden 1,8851,172
GunnarnSweden 2,1731,350
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1841,357
GabesTunisia 2,5861,607
GafsaTunisia 2,6311,635
GiresunTurkey 811504
GoztepeTurkey 897558
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9691,224
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9631,220
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8091,746
GajvoronUkraine 389242
GeniceskUkraine 182113
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3925,836
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4614,636
Galva, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0886,269
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7165,417
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4795,269
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7774,833
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7636,067
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6285,361
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4215,854
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1935,713
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4005,220
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8796,139
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1305,673
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7006,028
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3715,202
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7996,089
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3935,837
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9325,551
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3495,188
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6535,377
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3925,836
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6765,392
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9235,545
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5475,933
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6025,346
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2555,130
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9085,536
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9675,572
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9105,537
Groton, CtUsa 7,8134,855
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7894,840
GuanareVenezuela 10,3446,428
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5716,569
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -