Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7141,687
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0221,878
HuamboAngola 7,0044,352
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6917,265
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8779,245
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8689,239
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1268,156
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1153,179
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9244,924
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0394,374
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0194,361
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0655,012
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2493,883
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3165,168
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6534,756
Hope, BcCanada 8,9775,578
HaikouChina 7,2864,528
HailarChina 5,8933,662
HamiChina 4,4982,795
HetanChina 3,8102,368
HavanaCuba 9,9796,201
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4895,896
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4635,881
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6566,001
HelwanEgypt 2,0191,255
HurguadaEgypt 2,2991,429
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0271,881
HelsinkiFinland 1,530951
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,535954
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,68810,370
HamburgGermany 1,8651,159
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8661,159
HannoverGermany 1,8681,161
HelgolandGermany 2,0121,250
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7861,110
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,607998
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1773,217
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4407,731
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2187,592
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4862,166
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1793,219
HaifaIsrael 1,6661,035
HaboroJapan 7,5234,675
HachijojimaJapan 8,3225,172
HachinoheJapan 7,8224,861
HagiJapan 7,6824,774
HakodateJapan 7,6744,769
HamadaJapan 7,6874,777
HamamatsuJapan 8,0605,008
HikoneJapan 7,9254,925
HimejiJapan 7,8604,884
HiradoJapan 7,6404,748
HirooJapan 7,7804,835
HiroshimaJapan 7,7524,817
HitaJapan 7,7364,807
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8104,853
HunLibya 2,6431,643
HomboriMali 4,9303,063
HomalinMyanmar 5,7703,586
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6054,105
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,377
HighbankNew Zealand 16,66310,355
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,54210,279
HororataNew Zealand 16,68110,366
HyderabadPakistan 3,8352,383
HuanucoPeru 12,3987,704
HelPoland 1,354841
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8434,252
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6061,619
HatangaRussia 4,2652,650
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5541,587
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1585,070
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3291,448
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,253779
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3498,296
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0334,370
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9464,317
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3593,951
HalaibSudan 2,8491,770
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6122,245
HudeibaSudan 3,3632,090
HaparandaSweden 2,1031,307
HarnosandSweden 1,9591,217
HamaSyria 1,418881
HassakahSyria 1,342834
Hua HinThailand 7,1124,419
HakkariTurkey 1,342834
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5391,578
HersonUkraine 226140
Hmel’NickijUkraine 618384
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1796,325
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5714,705
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9845,583
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1525,066
Hart, MiUsa 8,2955,154
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7764,832
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2105,723
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1125,663
Hays, KsUsa 9,3475,808
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1606,314
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Helena, MtUsa 9,0415,618
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9784,958
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5755,329
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8875,523
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7606,065
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3275,796
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3765,826
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7655,447
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0665,012
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8925,526
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4245,235
Holly, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Homer, AkUsa 8,0545,005
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0125,600
Horton, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1125,663
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5145,291
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1995,095
Houma, LaUsa 9,8506,121
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0516,246
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6205,357
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1765,702
Huron, SdUsa 8,7945,465
HanoiVietnam 6,8794,275
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7524,817
HarareZimbabwe 7,3184,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -