Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1001,926
In SalahAlgeria 3,6232,251
InnsbruckAustria 1,7711,100
IbiriteBrazil 10,8636,750
IguatuBrazil 9,3805,829
IlheusBrazil 10,0796,263
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9086,157
IndaialBrazil 11,7827,322
IpameriBrazil 10,9646,813
IraiBrazil 12,0847,509
IreceBrazil 9,9806,202
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9846,204
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5236,539
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4346,484
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5996,586
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8126,719
ItapevaBrazil 11,5227,160
ItirucuBrazil 10,0196,226
ItuacuBrazil 10,1526,308
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7497,301
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6054,104
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7194,175
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0704,393
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9503,697
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6763,527
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8037,956
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,18310,056
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9999,320
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4985,902
IzobambaEcuador 11,7717,315
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9281,198
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2316,979
IoanninaGreece 1,449901
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9873,099
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8762,409
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5542,830
IranshahrIran 3,1931,984
IstranaItaly 1,7551,091
IidaJapan 8,0044,974
IizukaJapan 7,6954,782
IrakoJapan 8,0314,990
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9344,930
IrozakiJapan 8,1435,060
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9714,953
IshinomakiJapan 7,9804,959
IwamizawaJapan 7,6204,735
IzuharaJapan 7,5594,697
IrbidJordan 1,6971,055
IfraneMorocco 3,6912,294
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,53210,273
IlorinNigeria 5,2253,247
InchonNorth Korea 7,1354,434
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4852,165
IslamabadPakistan 3,5302,193
IquitosPeru 11,6807,258
IloiloPhilippines 8,9445,558
IasiRomania 560348
IcaRussia 7,2604,511
IlirnejRussia 6,6264,118
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6314,121
IrkutskRussia 4,7832,972
Ivdel’Russia 2,1621,344
IbizaSpain 2,8681,782
IspartaTurkey 1,175730
IstanbulTurkey 894555
IzmirTurkey 1,220758
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 794493
IzmailUkraine 543338
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Independence, KsUsa 9,4095,847
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6905,400
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9405,555
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2055,099
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4195,853
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7635,446
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2095,101
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9454,937
IsokaZambia 6,4444,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -