Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1471,955
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2822,040
JuninArgentina 13,1788,189
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5347,167
JacobinaBrazil 9,8716,134
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1365,677
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1285,672
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8206,724
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9606,811
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3565,192
JiuquanChina 5,0273,124
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2546,993
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5535,936
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7026,029
JoensuuFinland 1,6871,048
JokioinenFinland 1,6231,009
JyvskylFinland 1,7251,072
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9893,100
JulianehbGreenland 5,0933,165
JagdalpurIndia 5,2873,285
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1865,708
JerusalemIsrael 1,7721,101
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1416,923
JosNigeria 4,8763,030
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4262,129
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4182,124
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5992,236
JhelumPakistan 3,6222,251
JiwaniPakistan 3,4492,143
JuliacaPeru 12,4017,706
JakutskRussia 5,6793,529
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 803499
JenisejskRussia 3,8632,400
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7784,833
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3724,581
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1585,069
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9261,818
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5052,178
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2515,127
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5472,204
JubaSudan 4,7852,974
JokkmokkSweden 2,2671,409
JönköpingSweden 1,7761,104
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7791,106
JendoubaTunisia 2,4831,543
JerbaTunisia 2,5441,581
JerseyUk 2,7181,689
JaltaUkraine 375233
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5635,943
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1945,713
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2705,760
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8495,499
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2555,130
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1725,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -