Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6701,659
LuandaAngola 6,6544,135
LuenaAngola 6,7924,221
La PlataArgentina 13,0008,078
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5837,819
La RiojaArgentina 13,2238,217
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3208,277
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9279,276
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4167,716
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7829,185
LavertonAustralia 14,3818,936
LearmonthAustralia 11,0486,865
LongreachAustralia 13,3288,282
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3288,282
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0229,335
Low HeadAustralia 14,7229,149
LinzAustria 1,546960
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6871,670
LerwickUk 2,6881,670
La PazBolivia 12,3387,667
LavrasBrazil 11,0306,854
LencoisBrazil 10,0526,247
LinharesBrazil 10,5376,548
LondrinaBrazil 11,6387,232
LomBulgaria 1,013629
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9814,960
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8874,901
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8184,237
Langara, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6474,752
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7425,432
London, OnCanada 8,1405,058
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8463,632
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6904,779
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8875,523
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8393,007
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5828,440
LanzhouChina 5,6493,510
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1383,193
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8066,715
LimonCosta Rica 11,1786,946
LarnacaCyprus 1,442896
LimassolCyprus 1,468912
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6544,135
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2083,858
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0431,270
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5015,904
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5365,926
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5445,931
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5095,909
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7967,330
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1307,538
LuxorEgypt 2,4691,534
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2466,989
Laucala BayFiji 15,3489,537
LappeenrantaFinland 1,536954
Le MansFrance 2,5751,600
LilleFrance 2,3221,443
LyonFrance 2,2881,422
LambarnGabon 5,9043,669
LastourvilleGabon 5,8233,618
LibrevilleGabon 5,8153,614
LeipzigGermany 1,6711,038
LindenbergGermany 1,565973
LamiaGreece 1,416880
LarissaGreece 1,357843
LemnosGreece 1,186737
LimnosGreece 1,174730
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1515,686
LabeGuinea 5,9723,711
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1237,533
La CeibaHonduras 10,9076,777
La MesaHonduras 10,9986,834
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8222,375
LudhianaIndia 3,9292,442
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2961,427
LatinaItaly 1,8731,164
LatronicoItaly 1,7401,081
LecceItaly 1,585985
LodwarKenya 4,9693,088
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6904,157
LiepajaLatvia 1,353841
LaukuvaLithuania 1,233766
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1101,311
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,326824
LabuanMalaysia 8,8425,495
LuqaMalta 2,1471,334
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2505,748
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2917,016
LashioMyanmar 6,1273,808
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,78810,432
LincolnNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,79110,434
LagosNigeria 5,4763,403
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2811,417
LillehammerNorway 2,1441,332
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7642,339
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0357,479
LimaPeru 12,6427,856
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8335,489
LisbonPortugal 3,6622,276
LeninbadRussia 2,8741,786
LevsiRussia 2,3781,478
LungiSierra Leone 6,2703,897
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,565973
LanzaroteSpain 4,6322,878
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9601,839
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9851,234
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9801,231
LatakiaSyria 1,365849
LampangThailand 6,6204,114
LoeiThailand 6,8514,257
Lop BuriThailand 6,9814,338
LomeTogo 5,6263,496
LeemingUk 2,6221,630
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6871,670
London, EnglandUk 2,5521,586
London-GatwickUk 2,5461,582
LynehamUk 2,6671,657
L’VovUkraine 840522
LjubasevkaUkraine 355220
LozovajaUkraine 15697
LubnyUkraine 285177
LuckUkraine 762473
LuganskUkraine 325202
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5495,313
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8035,470
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8596,127
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9306,170
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3885,834
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6574,758
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4865,895
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2235,731
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0826,265
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3305,798
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3425,184
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3785,828
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4856,516
Larned, KsUsa 9,4445,869
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6085,971
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2296,356
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2625,134
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1745,701
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5954,720
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1775,702
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1285,672
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8955,527
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1575,690
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5565,317
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1965,714
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4594,635
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1285,672
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5025,283
Libby, MtUsa 8,9495,561
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3185,169
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6305,363
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4475,870
Llano, TxUsa 10,1266,292
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5546,559
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5496,555
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0736,260
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5755,329
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8035,470
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4445,869
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1255,670
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7794,834
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9916,208
Luling, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1895,710
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5285,299
LivingstoneZambia 7,3544,570
LundaziZambia 6,6834,153
LusakaZambia 7,0604,387
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0494,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -