Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7701,722
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8951,799
MilianaAlgeria 2,9641,842
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3654,576
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,11210,012
Malarg EArgentina 13,8568,611
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1758,809
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1938,198
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1308,159
MendozaArgentina 13,6228,465
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6148,460
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6327,850
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5208,401
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,14110,030
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3537,055
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7107,277
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3748,932
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3938,944
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9488,667
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0898,755
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7597,929
MuharraqBahrain 2,7561,712
MinskBelarus 855531
MogilevBelarus 766476
MaunBotswana 7,6264,739
MacapaBrazil 9,7116,035
MacauBrazil 9,0835,645
MaceioBrazil 9,4065,845
MachadoBrazil 11,1296,916
ManausBrazil 10,6426,613
MarabaBrazil 10,0156,223
MaringaBrazil 11,6957,267
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1056,279
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3606,438
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7246,043
MonteiroBrazil 9,3505,810
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5766,572
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2065,721
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9276,169
MamfeCameroon 5,2793,281
MarouaCameroon 4,5852,849
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2093,858
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5994,722
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7395,430
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6004,723
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7825,457
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6545,377
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9964,347
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0054,353
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5264,677
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5484,691
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4705,263
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4114,605
Morden, MbCanada 8,3285,175
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8804,897
MoundouChad 4,7142,929
MatecanaColombia 11,1286,915
MoroniComoros 6,6664,142
MosnovCzech Republic 1,254779
MarstalDenmark 1,8621,157
Melville HallDominica 9,1955,714
MichesDominican Republic 9,4555,876
MocaDominican Republic 9,5225,917
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5625,942
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5565,938
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5225,917
MilagroEcuador 11,9957,454
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9481,210
MinyaEgypt 2,2231,382
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5033,420
MassawaEritrea 3,6022,238
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0761,911
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6811,044
MarseilleFrance 2,3521,462
MontpellierFrance 2,4401,516
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6375,988
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,13210,646
MakokouGabon 5,6703,523
MayumbaGabon 6,1693,834
MitzicGabon 5,6973,540
MkamboGabon 5,5853,470
MoandaGabon 5,8723,649
MouilaGabon 5,9933,724
MagdeburgGermany 1,7351,078
MunichGermany 1,7181,068
MünsterGermany 2,0041,245
MethoniGreece 1,6341,016
MilosGreece 1,505935
MitiliniGreece 1,184736
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,183735
MacentaGuinea 6,0383,752
MamouGuinea 6,0413,754
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9646,813
MiskolcHungary 1,063661
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3493,324
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3022,673
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6802,908
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4693,398
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8706,134
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7546,683
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7744,831
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8507,364
MashhadIran 2,3881,484
Malin HeadIreland 2,9931,860
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9981,242
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6581,030
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9011,181
MilanItaly 1,9741,226
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0091,249
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9571,216
ManIvory Coast 6,0183,740
MaebashiJapan 8,0104,977
MaizuruJapan 7,8534,880
MakurazakiJapan 7,8544,881
MatsueJapan 7,7084,790
MatsumotoJapan 7,9554,944
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8164,857
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3495,188
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9566,187
MishimaJapan 8,1065,037
MitoJapan 8,0985,032
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2245,111
MiyakoJapan 7,9204,921
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0144,980
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8704,891
MiyazakiJapan 7,8764,894
MombetsuJapan 7,6154,732
MoriokaJapan 7,8694,890
MuroranJapan 7,6474,752
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9544,943
MutsuJapan 7,7434,812
Ma’AnJordan 1,9621,219
MafraqJordan 1,7191,068
MombasaKenya 5,7793,591
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6673,522
MaseruLesotho 8,6085,349
MonroviaLiberia 6,2993,914
MisratahLibya 2,4051,495
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1474,441
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3774,584
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7884,839
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6274,740
MakhangaMalawi 7,1524,444
MangochiMalawi 6,9204,300
MwmosaMalawi 7,1044,414
MzimbaMalawi 6,6384,125
MzuzuMalawi 6,5894,095
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1395,058
MersingMalaysia 8,2385,119
MiriMalaysia 8,8285,486
MaleMaldives 6,0793,777
MenakaMali 4,6462,887
MoptiMali 5,1543,203
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5687,810
MazatlanMexico 11,2296,978
MeridaMexico 10,5946,583
Mexico CityMexico 11,2626,998
MonterreyMexico 10,7076,654
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3347,043
MaantyMongolia 5,2293,249
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2323,252
MatadMongolia 5,7663,583
MurenMongolia 4,6312,878
MarrakechMorocco 4,0322,505
MeknesMorocco 3,6922,294
MideltMorocco 3,7162,309
MaputoMozambique 8,2015,096
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0004,350
MandalayMyanmar 6,0773,777
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1473,820
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0244,365
MindatMyanmar 5,9643,706
MonywaMyanmar 5,9973,726
MyeikMyanmar 7,0244,365
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9183,678
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1321,325
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,43110,211
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,78710,432
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,63410,337
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,70810,383
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,73710,401
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1966,957
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2076,964
MagariaNiger 4,5632,835
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3952,731
MaradiNiger 4,6082,863
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4882,789
MakurdiNigeria 5,1083,174
MinnaNigeria 5,0153,116
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3174,547
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3921,486
MajisOman 3,2171,999
MasirahOman 3,6982,298
Muscat  Oman 3,3872,105
MultanPakistan 3,6562,272
MurreePakistan 3,5302,193
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9807,445
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2107,587
MoyobambaPeru 12,1357,541
MactanPhilippines 9,0825,644
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5145,291
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4182,124
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6373,503
MagadanRussia 6,7404,189
MahackalaRussia 1,109689
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8771,788
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8781,788
MarkovoRussia 6,9254,304
MinusinskRussia 3,9322,444
MogocaRussia 5,6333,500
MoscowRussia 911566
MurmanskRussia 2,3551,463
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6181,627
MatamSenegal 5,6643,520
MogadishuSomalia 5,1853,222
MadridSpain 3,1491,957
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1611,964
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6031,618
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4352,135
MelillaSpain 3,4102,119
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0941,923
MalakalSudan 4,2652,650
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2525,128
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1201,317
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4263,993
Mae SariangThailand 6,5114,046
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6744,147
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1464,441
MalatyaTurkey 1,071665
MersinTurkey 1,224760
MuglaTurkey 1,296805
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6731,661
ManstonUk 2,4381,515
MeloUruguay 12,5507,799
MercedesUruguay 12,8858,007
MontevideoUruguay 12,8758,001
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1835,706
Madison, FlUsa 9,2985,778
Madison, InUsa 8,6925,401
Madison, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5305,300
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2625,755
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3655,198
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0965,652
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Marion, InUsa 8,5635,321
Marion, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1405,058
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7586,063
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3185,169
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6644,762
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4705,264
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8696,133
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9525,563
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0305,611
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3515,811
Medford, WiUsa 8,3925,215
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7655,447
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3065,783
Mena, ArUsa 9,5075,908
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4935,899
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9426,178
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0365,615
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6105,972
Midland, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Milan, MnUsa 8,6465,373
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6515,376
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8705,512
Milford, DeUsa 8,1505,064
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1205,667
Millen, GaUsa 9,0785,641
Millport, OhUsa 8,3085,163
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6654,763
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4795,269
Minden, NeUsa 9,1535,688
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5415,307
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0655,633
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6185,977
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7395,431
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8035,470
Monroe, NcUsa 8,8095,474
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6465,373
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3705,823
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7966,087
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0665,012
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6035,346
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Moro, OrUsa 9,4345,863
Morris, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6805,394
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6565,379
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2365,118
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8315,488
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2475,125
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5114,667
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9845,583
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0485,622
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5005,904
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0146,223
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3556,435
MaracayVenezuela 10,0916,271
MaturinVenezuela 9,8106,096
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3626,439
MeridaVenezuela 10,4836,514
MagoyeZambia 7,1334,432
MansaZambia 6,5784,088
MbalaZambia 6,3103,921
MfuweZambia 6,7974,224
MisamfuZambia 6,4494,007
MonguZambia 7,1094,418
MpikaZambia 6,6484,131
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8374,249
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0764,397
MumbwaZambia 7,0344,371
MwinilungaZambia 6,7044,166
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5584,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -