Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1171,937
NeuquenArgentina 13,9858,691
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2408,228
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5039,634
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6427,856
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6139,081
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7428,540
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4915,898
NatitingouBenin 5,2183,243
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9476,803
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9343,066
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2233,246
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1053,794
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0455,620
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5394,063
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7974,224
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3434,563
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3055,161
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7684,827
N’DjamenaChad 4,3802,722
NanchangChina 7,0494,380
NanjingChina 7,0034,352
NanningChina 6,9324,307
NicosiaCyprus 1,414879
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7631,096
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4765,889
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6596,002
NegeleEthiopia 4,7422,947
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2499,476
NandiFiji 15,2499,476
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7501,088
NancyFrance 2,1221,319
NantesFrance 2,7281,695
NiceFrance 2,1951,364
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6591,031
NurembergGermany 1,7601,093
NurnbergGermany 1,7631,095
NaxosGreece 1,426886
NanortalikGreenland 5,0753,154
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0423,133
NordGreenland 4,1662,589
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2153,241
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0323,748
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9123,052
New DelhiIndia 4,1892,603
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8111,126
NaganoJapan 7,9364,931
NagasakiJapan 7,7104,791
NagoJapan 8,0615,009
NagoyaJapan 7,9794,959
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0735,016
NaraJapan 7,9454,937
NazeJapan 8,0274,988
NemuroJapan 7,8204,859
NiigataJapan 7,8874,901
NikkoJapan 8,0104,977
NobeokaJapan 7,8424,873
NairobiKenya 5,4623,394
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0978,760
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2802,038
NidaLithuania 1,274792
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9234,302
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7214,798
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6054,105
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7524,196
NaraMali 5,3013,294
NioroMali 5,4323,376
NemaMauritania 5,1733,215
NouakchottMauritania 5,6473,509
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8789,245
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,84910,470
NelsonNew Zealand 16,66710,357
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,85110,472
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2156,969
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2422,636
NiameyNiger 4,8733,028
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4961,551
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6281,633
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5852,228
NawabshahPakistan 3,7602,336
NokkundiPakistan 3,1801,976
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2047,583
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5225,296
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4291,509
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7653,582
NikolaevRussia 246153
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7904,219
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6824,774
NizneangarskRussia 4,9493,075
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3562,707
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2831,419
NovgorodRussia 1,217757
NovosibirskRussia 3,3462,079
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2583,889
No. 6Sudan 3,0161,874
NyalaSudan 4,0862,539
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0814,400
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8744,272
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4444,626
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6754,148
NarathiwatThailand 7,7584,821
NigdeTurkey 1,094680
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8001,119
Nikopol’Ukraine 4930
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4345,241
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4345,241
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0215,606
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7026,029
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3185,790
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6754,770
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9954,968
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2555,130
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6725,389
New London, WiUsa 8,3885,212
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7746,074
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7896,083
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6575,380
New YorkUsa 7,9274,926
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9434,936
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9404,934
Newark, NjUsa 7,9614,947
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1175,044
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9765,577
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4545,875
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2315,736
Newport, TnUsa 8,8535,502
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4014,599
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3955,217
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9935,589
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6716,010
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0565,627
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2085,722
Norton, KsUsa 9,2915,774
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3715,202
NdolaZambia 6,7904,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -