Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9768,063
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6957,889
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3088,270
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8049,199
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5447,795
RosarioArgentina 13,0508,109
RichmondAustralia 14,5429,037
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7878,567
RecifeBrazil 9,2135,725
RemansoBrazil 9,8576,125
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7827,322
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0436,862
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7597,307
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1776,946
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5135,290
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4295,238
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4325,240
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9013,667
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2274,491
RuoqiangChina 4,3132,680
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6296,605
RandersDenmark 1,9411,206
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6505,996
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4715,885
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,18310,056
RumipambaEcuador 11,8307,351
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0251,259
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2051,370
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0351,265
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4155,851
RostockGermany 1,7451,084
RhodesGreece 1,389863
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5572,211
ReykhólarIceland 3,8272,378
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8092,367
RamsarIran 1,7611,094
RashtIran 1,6651,034
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9511,834
RadicofaniItaly 1,8891,174
Resia PassItaly 1,8431,145
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7771,104
RivoltoItaly 1,6761,041
Rolle PassItaly 1,7611,095
RomeItaly 1,8811,169
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9081,186
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6491,025
RumoiJapan 7,5534,694
RigaLatvia 1,258782
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,175730
RodriguesMauritius 8,0214,984
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5352,818
RabatMorocco 3,7722,344
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4934,035
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4644,638
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,69010,371
RangioraNew Zealand 16,71410,387
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,72910,395
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,72710,394
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,56710,295
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,63210,335
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,86210,479
RivasNicaragua 11,2326,980
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6792,286
RebolyRussia 1,8011,119
Rostov On DonRussia 366227
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7681,720
RagaSudan 4,4612,772
RashadSudan 4,0132,494
RenkSudan 4,0142,494
RumbekSudan 4,5872,850
RanongThailand 7,2284,492
Roi EtThailand 7,1064,416
RizeTurkey 870540
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4861,545
Razdel’NajaUkraine 387240
RomnyUkraine 349217
RovnoUkraine 715445
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0711,908
RochaUruguay 12,7207,905
Racine, WiUsa 8,4945,278
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6315,364
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0145,601
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0145,601
Reading, PaUsa 8,0905,027
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9816,203
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1065,658
Redding, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5026,526
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9936,210
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6125,352
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4095,225
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4095,225
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5725,327
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6005,344
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6045,347
Rockville, InUsa 8,7035,408
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8895,524
Rome, GaUsa 9,1415,680
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2675,137
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6916,022
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1386,300
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2065,099
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8965,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -