Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7901,733
ShkoderAlbania 1,370851
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5901,609
SaltaArgentina 12,7867,945
San AntonioArgentina 13,8978,636
San LuisArgentina 13,4708,370
San RafaelArgentina 13,7098,519
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5548,423
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9208,028
SarmientoArgentina 14,4668,989
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5949,069
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5919,067
SalzburgAustria 1,6391,018
SakiAzerbaijan 1,208751
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,443897
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,343835
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2403,256
SaveBenin 5,3803,343
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0667,498
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,354841
SalvadorBrazil 9,8896,145
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3137,651
SantaremBrazil 10,1856,329
SantosBrazil 11,3437,048
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2957,019
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3306,419
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3355,801
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9417,420
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3047,646
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1026,899
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4235,855
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4636,502
São PauloBrazil 11,3287,039
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2286,977
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7797,320
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7906,084
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8036,092
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8316,731
SobralBrazil 9,2315,736
SoureBrazil 9,5875,957
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1466,305
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5817,818
SurubimBrazil 9,2505,748
SadovoBulgaria 1,012629
SandanskiBulgaria 1,158720
SofiaBulgaria 1,074668
SiemreapCambodia 7,3354,558
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8794,275
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7205,418
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1234,427
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7105,412
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0423,755
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9484,318
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3215,171
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4784,026
Scott, SkCanada 8,3625,196
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7794,213
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0364,372
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4394,623
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0174,361
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0014,972
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2105,102
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4835,271
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4684,019
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9224,301
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5405,307
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5435,309
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7214,176
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8643,022
SalCape Verde 6,2623,891
SantiagoChile 13,7998,575
SewellChile 13,8168,586
ShanghaiChina 7,2494,504
ShantouChina 7,5004,660
ShenyangChina 6,6264,117
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8616,749
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4816,513
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2516,992
SibenikCroatia 1,546961
SplitCroatia 1,516942
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6191,006
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9961,240
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5145,912
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5225,917
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4725,886
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5155,913
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4565,876
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5625,942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5555,938
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5935,961
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6185,977
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4765,888
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4755,888
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5295,921
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5705,947
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5595,940
San GabrielEcuador 11,6367,231
SalloumEgypt 1,9921,238
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2241,382
SohagEgypt 2,3801,479
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1271,322
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2346,981
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1268,778
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2281,384
StrasbourgFrance 2,0211,256
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4505,872
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4855,894
SukhumiGeorgia 699434
SchleswigGermany 1,9141,189
StuttgartGermany 1,9051,184
SamosGreece 1,302809
Skiros IslandGreece 1,297806
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6381,018
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0543,141
SiguiriGuinea 5,7553,576
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1116,904
SzegedHungary 1,142710
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,378856
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8502,393
SagarIndia 4,6672,900
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6252,253
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3697,065
SemnanIran 2,0351,265
ShahroudIran 2,0651,283
ShirazIran 2,5281,571
ShannonIreland 3,1211,939
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1471,334
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6451,022
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,601995
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9701,224
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2351,389
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7641,096
SigonellaItaly 2,0011,243
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1573,826
SagaJapan 7,6984,784
SaigoJapan 7,6674,765
SakaiJapan 7,7124,793
SakataJapan 7,8544,881
SapporoJapan 7,6074,727
SaseboJapan 7,6684,765
SendaiJapan 7,9704,953
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9214,922
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6864,776
ShinjoJapan 7,8954,906
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0404,996
ShirakawaJapan 8,0214,984
ShizuokaJapan 8,0855,024
SumotoJapan 7,9154,918
SuttsuJapan 7,5664,701
SuwaJapan 7,9804,959
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4008,948
SavannakhetLaos 7,1404,437
SiauliaiLithuania 1,207750
SiluteLithuania 1,255780
SkopjeMacedonia 1,234767
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0654,391
SalimaMalawi 6,8444,253
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0035,595
SibuMalaysia 8,8345,489
SanMali 5,3073,298
SegouMali 5,3853,346
SikassoMali 5,5413,443
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5524,693
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3567,057
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0883,162
SainshandMongolia 5,5393,442
SafiMorocco 4,0742,531
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3502,703
SittweMyanmar 5,9843,718
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2791,416
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4842,165
SaiqOman 3,4032,114
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8372,384
SurOman 3,5512,206
SialkotPakistan 3,7112,306
SibbiPakistan 3,4592,150
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3207,656
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7687,934
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2395,741
SandomierzPoland 1,016631
SniezkaPoland 1,432890
SuwalkiPoland 1,097682
SzczecinPoland 1,561970
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7472,329
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9563,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2905,773
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9094,915
Satu MareRomania 905563
SibiuRomania 860535
SulinaRomania 499310
SadrinskRussia 2,1471,334
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,387862
SalekhardRussia 2,7661,719
SaratovRussia 895556
SejmcanRussia 6,5324,059
SelagoncyRussia 4,8082,988
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8424,873
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8553,639
SmolenskRussia 799497
SociRussia 596371
SortovalaRussia 1,571976
SuntarRussia 5,1103,175
SurgutRussia 2,8381,764
SverdlovskRussia 1,9931,238
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8351,140
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1195,667
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9373,689
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1683,833
SingaporeSingapore 8,3415,183
SliacSlovakia 1,177731
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1504,443
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7974,224
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2692,031
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9001,802
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0231,878
SevilleSpain 3,4952,172
SennarSudan 3,8112,368
ShambatSudan 3,5802,225
ShendiSudan 3,4612,151
StenseleSweden 2,1931,363
StockholmSweden 1,6941,052
StorlienSweden 2,2211,380
SundsvallSweden 1,9671,222
SantisSwitzerland 1,9201,193
SongeaTanzania 6,5034,041
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0534,383
SongkhlaThailand 7,6064,727
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9714,332
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3384,560
SurinThailand 7,1884,467
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2653,272
SokodeTogo 5,3593,330
SfaxTunisia 2,4831,543
SousseTunisia 2,4051,494
SamsunTurkey 732455
SiirtTurkey 1,235767
SivasTurkey 909565
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4791,540
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9931,860
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9401,827
SarataUkraine 452281
SarnyUkraine 719447
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 353219
SumyUkraine 340211
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0771,912
SaltoUruguay 12,7437,919
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1406,301
Safford, AzUsa 10,3786,449
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5384,685
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5085,908
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9825,582
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6575,380
Salem, InUsa 8,7435,433
Salem, OrUsa 9,4865,895
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6425,992
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1586,312
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2436,365
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6416,612
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2566,373
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2895,772
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5046,527
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3345,179
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5856,578
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5016,525
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8875,523
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9984,970
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0955,652
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5285,921
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2475,746
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7435,433
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1825,706
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1995,716
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4065,845
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0265,609
Selma, AlUsa 9,4305,860
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8704,891
Seymour, InUsa 8,7435,433
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7815,457
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0745,639
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7416,053
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9105,537
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8115,475
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5165,292
Southport, NcUsa 8,7475,436
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0055,596
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4825,271
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9985,591
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0765,640
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3975,218
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8465,497
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2675,759
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1155,043
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5145,291
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9825,581
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2305,114
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9274,926
State College, PaUsa 8,1585,069
State University, MsUsa 9,4445,869
State University, NmUsa 10,3676,442
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4505,251
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5025,905
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9435,557
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2006,338
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8375,491
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7624,823
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5075,908
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9585,567
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3065,783
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0835,644
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0275,609
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8684,889
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7001,678
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6366,610
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2726,383
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0856,267
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6412,884
SocotraYemen 4,2852,662
SenangaZambia 7,2014,475
SerenjeZambia 6,8034,228
SeshekeZambia 7,3364,558
SolweziZambia 6,7244,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -