Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0851,917
TiranaAlbania 1,401871
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8202,374
TebessaAlgeria 2,6061,619
TimimounAlgeria 3,6112,244
TindoufAlgeria 4,3282,689
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9191,814
TrelewArgentina 14,0648,739
TucumanArgentina 12,9158,026
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2847,634
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2837,633
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1597,556
TibooburraAustralia 13,6048,454
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1928,197
TshaneBotswana 8,0935,029
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4006,463
TarauacaBrazil 11,8567,368
TauaBrazil 9,4305,860
TefeBrazil 11,0106,842
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5066,529
TeresinaBrazil 9,5275,920
TiriosBrazil 9,8966,150
TorresBrazil 12,0117,464
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4975,902
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4667,125
TriunfoBrazil 9,4235,855
TucuruiBrazil 9,9226,165
TuriacuBrazil 9,4365,864
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3153,924
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9594,946
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9714,953
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6604,760
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6904,779
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0535,004
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6764,770
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0855,646
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9984,970
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0064,975
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5844,713
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7404,188
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2908,880
TaiyuanChina 6,1693,833
TaoyuanChina 7,7024,786
TengchongChina 6,0183,739
TønderDenmark 1,9661,222
TylstrupDenmark 1,9751,227
TystofteDenmark 1,8241,133
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6525,998
TahrirEgypt 1,9421,207
TantaEgypt 1,9221,195
TallinEstonia 1,457906
TartuEstonia 1,294804
TampereFinland 1,6781,043
TurkuFinland 1,6331,015
ToulonFrance 2,3151,438
ToulouseFrance 2,6311,635
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,30710,134
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,26710,730
TchibanGabon 6,0963,788
TbilisiGeorgia 1,037645
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0771,291
TamaleGhana 5,4323,376
ThessalonikiGreece 1,254780
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,535954
TimehriGuyana 9,7166,037
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0816,886
TelaHonduras 10,9466,802
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8803,654
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8803,654
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1516,308
TabrizIran 1,414879
TeheranIran 1,9021,182
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7571,092
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6301,013
TarvisioItaly 1,6221,008
TermoliItaly 1,6971,055
TorinoItaly 2,1031,307
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1031,307
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1281,323
TrevicoItaly 1,7351,078
TrevisoItaly 1,7501,088
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6321,014
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1071,309
TabouIvory Coast 6,2843,905
TadotsuJapan 7,8454,875
TakadaJapan 7,9044,912
TakamatsuJapan 7,8624,885
TakayamaJapan 7,9184,920
TanegashimaJapan 7,9434,936
TatenoJapan 8,1035,035
TateyamaJapan 8,1755,080
TokushimaJapan 7,9154,918
TokyoJapan 8,1125,041
TomakomaiJapan 7,6554,757
TottoriJapan 7,7814,835
ToyamaJapan 7,8714,891
ToyookaJapan 7,8144,856
TsuJapan 7,9864,963
TsurugaJapan 7,8844,899
TsuyamaJapan 7,8004,847
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0871,297
TripoliLebanon 1,486923
TobrukLibya 2,0061,247
TripoliLibya 2,4891,547
TelsiaiLithuania 1,260783
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4694,641
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1865,087
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9634,948
ThyoloMalawi 7,1114,419
TawauMalaysia 9,1245,670
TessalitMali 4,3262,688
TimbuktuMali 4,8843,035
TombMali 4,8873,037
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2923,288
TacubayaMexico 11,2626,998
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9236,788
TarialanMongolia 4,7552,955
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5402,821
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8202,995
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2423,257
TangierMorocco 3,5992,237
TarfayaMorocco 4,6622,897
TazaMorocco 3,5572,210
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2413,878
TaungooMyanmar 6,3443,942
ThandweMyanmar 6,2243,867
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8419,222
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,62610,332
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,58110,304
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,81910,452
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,74210,404
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,64810,346
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,75810,414
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,66110,353
TemukaNew Zealand 16,66010,353
TimaruNew Zealand 16,65810,352
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,59810,314
TahouaNiger 4,5662,838
TillaberyNiger 4,8473,012
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2674,516
TromsoNorway 2,5851,606
TrondheimNorway 2,2941,426
ThumraitOman 3,7692,342
TacnaPeru 12,6157,839
TarapotoPeru 12,1317,539
TrujilloPeru 12,4637,745
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0865,646
TorunPoland 1,297806
TimisoaraRomania 1,070665
TambovRussia 714444
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4161,501
TaraRussia 2,8121,747
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1551,960
TermezRussia 2,8661,781
TernejRussia 7,1874,466
TobolskRussia 2,4711,535
TomskRussia 3,4552,147
Tot’MaRussia 1,444898
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1111,312
TuapseRussia 517321
TuraRussia 4,2082,615
TurukhanskRussia 3,6362,259
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9681,844
TortosaSpain 2,8281,758
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1443,818
TokerSudan 3,2752,035
TartousSyria 1,438894
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7254,801
TaboraTanzania 5,8843,657
TakThailand 6,7044,166
TrangThailand 7,5074,665
TabligboTogo 5,5723,463
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5376,548
TunisTunisia 2,3591,466
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6721,039
TireeUk 2,9641,842
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6171,626
TernopilUkraine 713443
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6307,848
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2345,738
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7644,825
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2855,770
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4225,855
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5425,930
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5575,318
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6884,778
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1225,669
Temple, TxUsa 10,0396,238
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8376,113
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4835,893
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4115,227
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8015,469
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4005,220
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6786,014
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1955,714
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9984,970
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7476,057
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0625,010
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4916,519
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4815,891
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3505,810
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2765,143
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7841,730
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8866,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -