Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9009,259
UaupesBrazil 10,8976,771
UbatubaBrazil 11,2176,970
UberabaBrazil 11,1126,905
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6264,739
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0232,500
UpernavikGreenland 5,0363,129
UummannaqGreenland 4,9763,092
UdineItaly 1,6601,031
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0271,260
UenoJapan 7,9604,946
UnzendakeJapan 7,7374,808
UrakawaJapan 7,7614,823
UshibukaJapan 7,7634,824
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0475,001
UwajimaJapan 7,8494,878
UkmergeLithuania 1,090677
UtenaLithuania 1,075668
UlaangomMongolia 4,0832,538
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1563,204
UlgiiMongolia 3,9692,466
UliastaiMongolia 4,4922,792
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0882,540
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4353,377
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4134,606
UfaRussia 1,6301,013
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8602,399
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0083,112
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1434,439
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0213,120
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2101,373
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4714,643
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9903,722
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4594,014
Umm BeninSudan 3,8632,401
UmeňSweden 1,9951,240
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2594,511
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9374,311
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7154,173
UrfaTurkey 1,225761
UsakTurkey 1,110690
Uman’Ukraine 370230
UzgorodUkraine 948589
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3355,179
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4125,227
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5295,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -