Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,480919
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2888,257
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0348,099
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4348,348
ViennaAustria 1,385861
VitebskBelarus 891554
VassourasBrazil 11,0346,857
VicosaBrazil 10,8416,737
VitoriaBrazil 10,6326,607
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2186,350
VarnaBulgaria 751467
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5454,688
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0285,610
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3325,177
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3155,167
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0915,649
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1275,672
ValdiviaChile 14,3988,947
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3078,891
VallenarChile 13,4428,353
ValparaisoChile 13,7938,571
VanguardiaColombia 11,0336,856
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4667,125
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9241,195
VestervigDenmark 2,0531,276
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5585,940
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,4985,902
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5545,937
VilsandiEstonia 1,465910
VaasaFinland 1,8821,170
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7282,317
VeravalIndia 4,3472,701
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4893,411
ValentiaIreland 3,2232,003
VeniceItaly 1,7421,083
VeronaItaly 1,8561,154
VicenzaItaly 1,8011,119
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8961,178
ViterboItaly 1,8891,174
VolterraItaly 1,9331,201
VientianeLaos 6,8734,271
VarenaLithuania 1,023636
VilniusLithuania 1,024636
VeracruzMexico 11,1256,913
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2811,418
VaernesNorway 2,2781,416
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2521,400
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5191,565
VillarricaParaguay 12,1987,580
Vrfu OmuRomania 775482
VanavaraRussia 4,3872,726
VasileviciRussia 618384
Velikie LukiRussia 997619
VerhojanskRussia 5,5223,431
ViljujskRussia 5,2243,247
VitimRussia 4,9643,085
Vize IslandRussia 3,8882,416
VladivostokRussia 7,0524,382
VolgogradRussia 710441
VologdaRussia 1,320820
VoronezRussia 525326
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5374,062
VytegraRussia 1,473915
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1613,828
ValenciaSpain 2,9721,847
ValladolidSpain 3,1801,976
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4382,137
VisbySweden 1,561970
VanTurkey 1,237769
ValleyUk 2,8231,754
VinnitsaUkraine 499310
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1686,319
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9024,910
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4005,841
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8965,528
Vevay, InUsa 8,7185,417
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6025,967
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2356,360
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5265,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -