Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4018,949
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0255,608
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5669,051
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1958,200
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8297,351
WoomeraAustralia 13,3498,295
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5027,147
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6154,111
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0635,011
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9264,925
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9144,918
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2975,156
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2265,112
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2855,148
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0216,227
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2907,637
WajimaJapan 7,7974,845
WakamatsuJapan 7,9744,955
WakayamaJapan 7,9404,934
WakkanaiJapan 7,4384,622
WajirKenya 5,1453,197
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1255,049
WindhoekNamibia 8,0274,988
WaihiNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,82610,456
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,78410,430
WaimateNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,76110,415
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,83010,458
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,75510,411
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,37010,173
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,84710,469
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,73910,402
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,55910,290
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,73310,398
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,78210,429
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,59210,311
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,61610,325
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,51910,265
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,68010,365
WintonNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,50310,255
WarsawPoland 1,114692
WroclawPoland 1,356843
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0624,388
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7172,310
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9081,807
WauSudan 4,5082,801
WaddingtonUk 2,5561,588
Waco, TxUsa 9,9836,204
Wake IslandUsa 11,1406,922
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3895,834
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9675,572
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2645,757
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6655,384
Warren, OhUsa 8,3085,163
Warren, PaUsa 8,1165,044
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9895,586
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2775,143
Washington, IaUsa 8,8495,499
Washington, InUsa 8,7935,464
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4035,843
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7884,840
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6865,398
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5265,298
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4215,233
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5885,337
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2435,743
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5365,926
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2095,722
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9006,152
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5545,937
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3955,217
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1225,047
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5115,910
West Point, GaUsa 9,2315,736
West Point, NyUsa 7,9274,926
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9415,556
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6535,377
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8146,098
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4115,848
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0715,637
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9964,969
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4325,240
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6235,358
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0685,013
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6215,357
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1225,047
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1285,051
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7195,418
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8925,526
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5705,326
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6865,398
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7956,087
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9195,543
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1966,336
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8325,488
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3565,193
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3745,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -