Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9411,828
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6621,033
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,142710
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6125,973
ZhengzhouChina 6,4434,004
ZhijiangChina 6,6784,150
ZagrebCroatia 1,462908
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7951,115
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,602995
ZahedanIran 3,0071,869
ZanjanIran 1,6561,029
ZacatecasMexico 11,0986,897
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7293,560
ZinderNiger 4,4812,785
ZhobPakistan 3,4312,132
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2185,728
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2205,729
ZamoscPoland 915568
Zielona GoraPoland 1,465911
ZigalovoRussia 4,7302,939
ZiganskRussia 5,1723,214
ZyryankaRussia 6,2603,890
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8981,801
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9751,227
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0213,741
ZonguldakTurkey 750466
ZnamenkaUkraine 202125
ZolotonosaUkraine 278173
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0436,241
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6145,353
ZambeziZambia 6,9214,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -