Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9751,849
ChlefAlgeria 3,0351,886
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6511,647
CeresArgentina 12,9088,021
ChamicalArgentina 13,2568,237
ChepesArgentina 13,3498,295
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3708,930
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7367,914
CórdobaArgentina 13,1768,188
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1808,190
CorrientesArgentina 12,4977,766
CairnsAustralia 12,9288,034
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5399,034
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2386,983
CedunaAustralia 13,1968,200
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6998,512
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8347,975
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0318,719
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5057,771
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4919,005
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8547,987
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7333,563
CharnocksBarbados 9,2665,758
CotonouBenin 5,5483,448
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7296,667
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9716,818
CabroboBrazil 9,5645,943
CaceresBrazil 11,5207,159
CaetiteBrazil 10,2646,378
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2095,723
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6497,239
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7757,317
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1946,956
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5125,911
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1446,304
CaparaoBrazil 10,7546,683
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1436,924
CaratingaBrazil 10,7136,657
CaravelasBrazil 10,3406,425
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3666,442
CarolinaBrazil 10,0556,248
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6677,250
CataguasesBrazil 10,8846,763
CatalaoBrazil 10,9866,827
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3007,022
CaxiasBrazil 9,5485,933
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0987,518
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0425,619
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9366,796
ChapecoBrazil 12,0367,479
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1216,911
CipoBrazil 9,7246,043
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2646,378
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7386,673
CordeiroBrazil 10,9156,783
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3696,443
CorumbaBrazil 11,7507,302
CoximBrazil 11,5047,148
CrateusBrazil 9,3785,827
CuiabaBrazil 11,3657,062
CuritibaBrazil 11,6677,250
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6275,361
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6114,108
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4963,415
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1693,833
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0433,755
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2584,510
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9494,318
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8964,285
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8924,283
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9445,558
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9734,333
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7754,210
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1324,432
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4293,995
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2924,532
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8154,235
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5353,440
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1925,091
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6784,771
Comox, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0734,395
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4644,017
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4635,259
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8275,485
ChicoChile 14,6929,130
ChillanChile 14,1058,765
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1918,819
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3328,285
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7329,155
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9388,661
ChangchunChina 6,5934,097
ChangduChina 5,4853,408
ChangshaChina 6,8504,257
ChengduChina 6,0243,743
ChongqingChina 6,2983,913
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6346,608
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,578981
CamagueyCuba 9,8386,113
CasablancaCuba 9,9596,189
ChebCzech Republic 1,6651,035
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7671,098
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4585,877
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5755,950
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5175,914
CanarEcuador 11,9857,448
CairoEgypt 1,9911,237
CaenFrance 2,5951,612
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4931,549
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4145,850
CocobeachGabon 5,7513,574
CologneGermany 2,0481,273
ChiosGreece 1,271790
CorfuGreece 1,513940
ConakryGuinea 6,2143,862
CatacamasHonduras 10,9246,788
CholutecaHonduras 11,1446,925
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6813,530
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5053,421
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5053,421
ChahbaharIran 3,3602,088
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1111,933
ClonesIreland 2,9911,858
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0721,909
CorkIreland 3,1041,929
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1051,930
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2851,420
CameriItaly 2,0171,253
CampobassoItaly 1,7461,085
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1961,365
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2611,405
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2981,428
Cape MeleItaly 2,1111,312
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7951,115
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9871,235
CerviaItaly 1,7921,114
CiampinoItaly 1,8831,170
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9121,188
Cisa PassItaly 1,9591,217
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9261,197
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7291,074
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0411,268
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7421,083
ChibaJapan 8,1395,058
ChichibuJapan 8,0444,999
ChichijimaJapan 8,9795,579
ChoshiJapan 8,1745,079
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,509938
ChilekaMalawi 7,0594,387
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8714,270
ChitipaMalawi 6,3963,975
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6706,630
ComitanMexico 11,1746,943
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3207,034
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6433,506
ChoirMongolia 5,3243,308
CasablancaMorocco 3,8712,405
ChindeMozambique 7,3834,588
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5054,042
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,66810,358
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,61710,326
CondegaNicaragua 11,0926,893
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8824,276
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4264,614
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1764,459
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3194,548
ChhorPakistan 3,9152,433
ChitralPakistan 3,2882,043
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0517,488
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0887,512
CajamarcaPeru 12,3377,667
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2147,590
ChiclayoPeru 12,4067,709
ChimbotePeru 12,5077,772
CuzcoPeru 12,3797,693
CzestochowaPoland 1,199745
CoimbraPortugal 3,5252,190
CalafatRomania 1,026637
CeahlauRomania 687427
ClujRomania 870541
ConstantaRomania 633393
CraiovaRomania 943586
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3642,712
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1301,945
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5133,426
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7294,181
Cape UelenRussia 7,1674,453
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1434,439
CaraRussia 5,3843,346
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9651,221
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1933,848
ChitaRussia 5,3503,325
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3563,328
CokurdahRussia 5,8103,611
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7383,566
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2385,741
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8384,249
CaceresSpain 3,4102,119
CadizSpain 3,5782,224
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2562,023
CordobaSpain 3,3912,107
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2073,857
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0034,352
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2684,516
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5414,065
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5164,049
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1244,427
ChumphonThailand 7,2274,491
CanakkaleTurkey 1,095681
CorumTurkey 806501
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4851,544
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7571,713
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7651,718
CernovcyUkraine 680422
ChernigovUkraine 490304
CarrascoUruguay 12,8617,992
ColoniaUruguay 12,9538,049
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2655,757
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0845,645
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2065,099
Camden, ScUsa 8,9195,543
Canton, NyUsa 7,6534,756
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8785,517
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4965,279
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1264,428
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9095,536
Casper, WyUsa 9,2445,744
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2615,755
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2205,108
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6325,364
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7075,411
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9595,567
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9615,568
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5695,325
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8095,474
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4185,231
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5665,323
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0585,629
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5454,689
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5974,721
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7955,465
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4705,885
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3635,818
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5785,330
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9926,209
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3605,195
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2855,770
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6705,388
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6545,377
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9845,583
Clark, SdUsa 8,7265,422
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4545,875
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9755,577
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7686,070
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3175,168
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6655,384
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4435,246
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4245,235
College Park, MdUsa 8,2615,133
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5935,961
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0635,632
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9305,549
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7145,415
Columbus, InUsa 8,7435,433
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3645,819
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4945,278
Conception, MoUsa 9,0795,642
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2375,740
Conway, ArUsa 9,4105,848
Conway, ScUsa 8,8055,472
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8174,858
Corning, ArUsa 9,2685,759
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6264,739
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3676,442
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9026,153
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9174,920
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5285,921
Covington, LaUsa 9,6826,016
Covington, TnUsa 9,2185,728
Crete, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0065,596
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0001,243
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0001,243
CaracasVenezuela 10,0156,224
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9706,195
CoroVenezuela 10,1386,300
ChipataZambia 6,8264,242
ChomaZambia 7,2304,493
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -