Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1841,978
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1691,969
KhostAfghanistan 3,3202,063
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0221,878
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7469,163
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
KlagenfurtAustria 1,564972
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,200746
KandiBenin 5,0543,141
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6534,756
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6554,757
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8715,513
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1295,052
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8024,848
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9574,323
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9184,299
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3243,930
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5464,689
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3952,110
KashiChina 3,3812,101
KunmingChina 6,3393,939
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1093,796
KhargaEgypt 2,5141,563
KosseirEgypt 2,4101,498
KajaaniFinland 1,8861,172
KuopioFinland 1,7391,081
KuusamoFinland 2,0491,273
KarlsruheGermany 1,9591,218
KasselGermany 1,8751,165
KonstanzGermany 1,9221,195
KumasiGhana 5,7303,561
KalamataGreece 1,597992
KerkiraGreece 1,513940
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6151,004
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0583,143
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8752,408
KankanGuinea 5,8583,640
KindiaGuinea 6,1213,804
KissidougouGuinea 5,9953,726
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2917,638
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3994,598
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3994,598
KeszthelyHungary 1,344835
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6202,250
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4613,394
KotaIndia 4,3592,709
KozhikodeIndia 5,5543,451
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7366,671
KermanIran 2,7021,679
KermanshahIran 1,8041,121
Khoram AbadIran 1,9451,209
KilkennyIreland 3,0141,873
KingstonJamaica 10,0666,255
KagoshimaJapan 7,8484,877
KanazawaJapan 7,8454,875
KaruizawaJapan 7,9834,961
KatsuuraJapan 8,1895,089
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0655,012
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5264,677
KobeJapan 7,9064,913
KochiJapan 7,8884,902
KofuJapan 8,0384,995
KumagayaJapan 8,0505,002
KumamotoJapan 7,7604,822
KumejimaJapan 8,0004,971
KureJapan 7,7714,829
KushiroJapan 7,7834,836
KutchanJapan 7,5874,715
KyotoJapan 7,9144,918
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4492,143
KitaleKenya 5,2023,233
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3461,458
KufraLibya 2,8191,752
KaunasLithuania 1,104686
KlaipedaLithuania 1,298807
KybartaiLithuania 1,139708
KarongaMalawi 6,4233,991
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8134,855
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8505,499
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0174,982
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9414,935
KuantanMalaysia 8,0815,022
KuchingMalaysia 8,7945,465
KayesMali 5,6423,506
KeniebaMali 5,7663,583
KidalMali 4,4622,773
KitaMali 5,6303,499
KoutiaMali 5,4333,376
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2047,583
KisinevMoldova 462287
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9263,683
KhatgalMongolia 4,5952,855
KhovdMongolia 4,1172,559
KhujirtMongolia 4,9353,067
KhutagMongolia 4,8092,988
KenitraMorocco 3,7432,326
KalewaMyanmar 5,8503,635
KathaMyanmar 5,9283,684
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2274,491
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0893,784
KengtungMyanmar 6,3923,972
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7443,569
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4375,243
KathmanduNepal 4,8513,015
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5859,063
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,75810,414
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,76210,416
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,80210,441
KarioiNew Zealand 16,74310,405
KawerauNew Zealand 16,75410,411
KopuaNew Zealand 16,83210,460
KanoNigeria 4,6752,905
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2634,513
KarasjokNorway 2,4651,532
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4491,522
KristiansandNorway 2,1241,320
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3851,482
KhasabOman 3,0311,883
KarachiPakistan 3,7922,356
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7932,357
KhanpurPakistan 3,7232,313
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5142,184
KororPalau 10,1036,278
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,117694
KlodzkoPoland 1,367850
KoszalinPoland 1,493928
KrakowPoland 1,138707
KalakanRussia 5,3913,350
KaliningradRussia 1,263785
KamenskoeRussia 7,0134,358
KandalaksaRussia 2,1591,342
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3641,469
KazanRussia 1,312815
KemRussia 1,9071,185
KerchRussia 288179
KhabarovskRussia 6,8404,251
KirenskRussia 4,7842,973
KirovRussia 1,543959
KljuciRussia 7,3974,596
KolpasevRussia 3,3262,067
KorfRussia 7,2054,477
KostromaRussia 1,170727
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2203,244
KotlasRussia 1,6681,036
KrasnodarRussia 442274
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8321,138
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8231,133
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9492,454
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7522,331
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,250777
KurganRussia 2,2421,393
KurskRussia 449279
KyraRussia 5,3963,353
KigaliRwanda 5,5543,451
KoldaSenegal 6,0173,739
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0763,776
KosiceSlovakia 1,022635
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5795,331
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0654,390
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1873,845
KadugliSudan 4,1222,561
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2652,029
KassalaSudan 3,5982,236
KhartoumSudan 3,5882,229
KostiSudan 3,8572,397
KalmarSweden 1,597993
KaresuandoSweden 2,3981,490
KarlstadSweden 1,9131,189
KristianstadSweden 1,6891,049
KamishliSyria 1,298807
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9634,327
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3924,594
Khon KaenThailand 7,0084,355
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1274,429
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0754,397
KairouanTunisia 2,4521,524
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,145711
KarsTurkey 1,030640
KastamonuTurkey 722449
KayseriTurkey 1,009627
KonyaTurkey 1,112691
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9811,231
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6461,644
KinlossUk 2,7721,723
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 254158
KievUkraine 434270
KirillovkaUkraine 11269
KirovogradUkraine 224139
KlepininoUkraine 247154
KomissarovkaUkraine 10968
Kovel’Ukraine 836520
Krovoj RogUkraine 13785
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4275,237
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9265,547
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1355,677
Keene, NhUsa 7,6514,755
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4635,259
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7086,032
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8006,090
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3485,809
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1275,050
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5955,963
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6615,382
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7486,058
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9235,545
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2595,132
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1754,459
KabompoZambia 6,9114,295
KabweZambia 6,9524,320
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9474,317
KafirondaZambia 6,7514,195
KaomaZambia 7,0354,371
KasamaZambia 6,4634,016
KasempaZambia 6,8804,276
KawambwaZambia 6,4323,997
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2074,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -