Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6039,696
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6624,140
ParanaArgentina 12,9458,044
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5537,800
PehuajoArgentina 13,3408,290
PergaminoArgentina 13,1068,144
PigeArgentina 13,4968,386
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1788,189
PosadasArgentina 12,2917,638
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5717,812
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6938,509
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9878,070
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9637,434
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2126,967
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9453,073
ParakouBenin 5,2443,259
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4575,877
ParacatuBrazil 10,8306,730
ParanaBrazil 10,5146,533
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6237,223
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3417,048
ParintinsBrazil 10,3556,435
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2845,769
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1107,525
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9196,785
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6616,003
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5605,941
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3346,422
PeixeBrazil 10,5236,539
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7206,040
PicosBrazil 9,5965,963
PiraiBrazil 11,0696,879
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8686,753
PompeuBrazil 10,8636,750
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8937,391
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9456,180
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8577,368
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3957,081
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1667,560
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4176,473
PosseBrazil 10,5366,547
PlevenBulgaria 944587
PlovdivBulgaria 1,022635
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5574,696
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1685,076
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3113,922
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9295,548
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6964,782
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8944,905
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8124,855
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0455,621
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5694,082
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2655,136
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1855,086
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5155,291
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5825,333
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2795,144
ParronChile 13,8508,607
Puerto AysenChile 14,6949,131
Puerto MonttChile 14,4899,004
Punta ArenasChile 14,9679,301
PingbianChina 6,6614,139
PeralesColombia 11,1196,910
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4236,477
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2977,020
PragueCzech Republic 1,532952
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7196,040
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5115,911
PoloDominican Republic 9,6846,018
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4935,899
PichilingueEcuador 11,8997,394
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9657,435
PuyoEcuador 11,8257,348
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8521,151
ParisFrance 2,4011,492
PerpignanFrance 2,5581,590
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3217,035
Port-GentilGabon 5,9613,704
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5827,819
PotsdamGermany 1,6401,019
PatrasGreece 1,510939
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2163,241
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9723,090
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1525,687
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7306,046
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7616,687
PecsHungary 1,288800
PambanIndia 5,9493,697
PuneIndia 4,7792,970
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2795,144
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8465,497
PadovaItaly 1,7801,106
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8211,132
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0581,279
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0681,285
PantelleriaItaly 2,2411,393
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9181,192
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2311,386
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8241,134
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7331,077
PiacenzaItaly 1,9581,217
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9561,215
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7841,108
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9051,184
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7191,068
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9011,181
PrizziItaly 2,0781,291
PakseLaos 7,3374,559
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7404,810
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8784,896
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9184,920
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7847,323
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,374854
PatheinMyanmar 6,3913,971
PutaoMyanmar 5,7743,588
PyiMyanmar 6,2613,891
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6909,128
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,63410,336
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,79710,438
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8536,744
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4693,399
PohangNorth Korea 7,4244,614
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9654,328
PadidanPakistan 3,6942,296
PanjgurPakistan 3,4232,127
ParachinarPakistan 3,2932,047
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5322,195
PeshawarPakistan 3,3942,109
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4357,727
PilarParaguay 12,4217,719
PiscoPeru 12,7147,901
PiuraPeru 12,3297,661
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1027,520
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7385,430
PoznanPoland 1,390864
PrzemyslPoland 923574
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4502,144
PortalegrePortugal 3,5012,176
Porto Portugal 3,4912,169
PavelecRussia 729453
PecoraRussia 2,3311,448
PermRussia 1,8021,120
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5984,722
PetrozavodskRussia 1,559969
PjatigorskRussia 746464
PoronajskRussia 7,2134,482
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 309192
Providenja BayRussia 7,3014,537
PskovRussia 1,200745
PodorSenegal 5,6953,539
PopradSlovakia 1,097682
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1425,681
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2065,099
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7291,696
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1023,792
Port SudanSudan 3,1441,954
ParamariboSuriname 9,5405,928
PiteňSweden 2,1071,309
PalmyraSyria 1,498931
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,62610,331
PhetchabunThailand 6,8884,281
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7954,222
PhraeThailand 6,6804,151
PhuketThailand 7,3884,591
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3604,573
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0964,410
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1624,451
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6045,968
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8321,760
PoltavaUkraine 203126
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7457,920
PradoUruguay 12,8768,001
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8057,957
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8435,495
Pana, IlUsa 8,8615,506
Paoli, InUsa 8,7435,433
Paris, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4285,237
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6636,005
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3555,813
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6846,018
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4565,876
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1225,669
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3135,788
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5785,952
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7725,451
Perry, OkUsa 9,5505,935
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0905,027
Philo, OhUsa 8,4475,249
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4046,465
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8785,517
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4835,893
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7545,440
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3085,163
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9274,926
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6674,764
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2685,759
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4405,866
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3755,205
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3295,797
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1535,688
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9876,206
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9834,961
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1535,688
Portage, WiUsa 8,4355,242
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5054,664
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4035,843
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6205,356
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5535,936
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0045,595
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2915,152
Princeton, InUsa 8,9345,552
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7214,798
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6385,989
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4706,506
PetaukeZambia 6,9104,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -