Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2141,997
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9272,440
OranArgentina 12,5707,811
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0706,879
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9768,064
OstendeBelgium 2,3291,448
ObidosBrazil 10,2056,342
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1943,228
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6624,761
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6624,761
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4368,970
OdenseDenmark 1,8811,169
OtavaloEcuador 11,7007,270
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7509,787
OuluFinland 1,9901,237
OroomiehIran 1,392865
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1561,340
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8273,621
ObihiroJapan 7,7244,800
OfunatoJapan 7,9524,942
OitaJapan 7,7884,839
OkayamaJapan 7,8254,863
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0465,000
OmaezakiJapan 8,1035,035
OmuJapan 7,5754,707
OnahamaJapan 8,0775,019
OsakaJapan 7,9264,926
OshimaJapan 8,1635,073
OtaruJapan 7,5804,710
OwaseJapan 8,0194,983
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9972,484
OujoaMorocco 3,3682,093
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8149,205
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,57110,297
OphirNew Zealand 16,57510,300
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,79710,438
OtautauNew Zealand 16,49910,253
OcotalNicaragua 11,0736,881
OrlandNorway 2,3471,458
OsloNorway 2,0671,285
OhotskRussia 6,4444,004
OkhotskRussia 6,4444,004
OlekminskRussia 5,3243,308
OlenekRussia 4,6732,904
OmskRussia 2,7401,703
OnegaRussia 1,8001,119
OrenburgRussia 1,500932
OymyakonRussia 6,1623,829
OviedoSpain 3,1831,978
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1251,320
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7541,712
OdessaUkraine 356221
OvrucUkraine 596370
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9195,542
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3735,203
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5765,950
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3035,159
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6534,756
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6375,988
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1745,701
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6275,361
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2625,756
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9945,589
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9935,588
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7935,464
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4295,859
Orono, MeUsa 7,3254,552
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4125,227
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8614,885
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1745,701
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9175,541
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2955,155
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5075,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -