Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,134705
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,454903
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,252778
YaoundeCameroon 5,3803,343
YokoCameroon 5,1683,211
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2484,504
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4594,635
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2785,144
YanjiChina 6,9234,302
YichangChina 6,5604,076
YinchuanChina 5,6623,518
YiningChina 3,5572,210
YariguiesColombia 10,8036,713
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5405,928
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5065,907
YazdIran 2,4011,492
YakushimaJapan 7,9484,939
YamagataJapan 7,9384,932
YamaguchiJapan 7,7054,788
YokkaichiJapan 7,9734,955
YokohamaJapan 8,1255,049
YonagoJapan 7,7274,802
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8774,895
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1836,328
YeMyanmar 6,7414,189
YolaNigeria 4,7832,972
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4144,607
YurimaguasPeru 12,0627,495
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9921,238
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3714,580
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1101,311
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2575,752
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0725,016
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1725,699
York, PaUsa 8,1785,082
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2675,137
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5706,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -