Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaporizhia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaporizhia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaporizhia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3312,070
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8391,764
EsquelArgentina 14,4458,976
EzeizaArgentina 13,0328,098
East SaleAustralia 14,5689,053
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5047,770
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5057,771
EssendonAustralia 14,3838,938
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0686,878
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2967,641
EspinosaBrazil 10,3556,435
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6874,776
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3875,212
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3485,188
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3595,195
Edson, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2764,521
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4975,280
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3353,315
ErlianChina 5,7403,567
El CaranoColombia 11,1136,906
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,597993
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6465,994
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,4735,886
El ArishEgypt 1,8631,158
El TorEgypt 2,1821,356
ErfurtGermany 1,7681,099
EssenGermany 2,0471,272
EsfahanIran 2,2041,369
EilatIsrael 2,0291,261
EsashiJapan 7,6344,744
EldoretKenya 5,2583,267
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7622,959
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1682,590
EeldeNetherlands 2,0821,294
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,69710,375
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2056,963
EnuguNigeria 5,2813,282
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2817,632
EvoraPortugal 3,5772,223
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6624,140
EkimcanRussia 6,3983,976
Elat’MaRussia 922573
ElistaRussia 714444
ErbogacenRussia 4,6622,897
EssejRussia 4,2662,651
Ed DueimSudan 3,7672,341
El FasherSudan 3,9052,427
El GeneinaSudan 3,9892,479
El ObeidSudan 3,8772,409
El ShowakSudan 3,7152,308
En NahudSudan 3,9512,455
EdirneTurkey 953592
ErzincanTurkey 970603
ErzurumTurkey 1,002623
EskisehirTurkey 960597
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9211,194
EntebbeUganda 5,3153,303
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7471,707
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7321,698
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1495,064
Eastman, GaUsa 9,2095,723
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2184,485
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8805,518
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3585,815
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3646,440
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4305,238
Elko, NvUsa 9,7496,058
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3055,782
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9904,965
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8836,141
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5424,687
Erie, PaUsa 8,1715,078
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2185,728
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5755,950
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3625,818
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9526,184
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7065,410
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5605,941
Evansville, InUsa 8,9065,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -